BOSE Lifestyle SoundTouch 535 Home Entertainment System – White

£3,299.95

Our best surround sound system If creating the best home entertainment experience matters to you, look no further. The Lifestyle 535 system combines our most advanced technologies with simplicity, versatility and elegance. Five compact Jewel Cube speakers deliver real surround sound to every seat in the room, while an Acoustimass module provides impactful bass. Beyond […]

Our best surround sound system
If creating the best home entertainment experience matters to you, look no further. The Lifestyle 535 system combines our most advanced technologies with simplicity, versatility and elegance. Five compact Jewel Cube speakers deliver real surround sound to every seat in the room, while an Acoustimass module provides impactful bass. Beyond TV, movies, sports and video games, this system is also a powerful music machine. It lets you easily enjoy wireless music when connected to your existing home Wi-Fi network or Bluetooth devices.
Dynamic surround sound from five Direct/Reflecting speakers, customised to your room for a consistent, high-quality performance
Wirelessly play music services like Spotify and Deezer, Internet radio stations and your stored music library
Hideaway control console ensures all your components work easily as a single system
Guided setup and simplified use with easy-to-follow onscreen messages
Easily connect and control up to 6 HD video/music sources; video upscaling to 1080p
Bluetooth technology is built in, so you can stream any music from any Bluetooth device
Real, dramatic surround sound
You’ll experience riveting surround sound for everything you watch. This system features Direct/Reflecting speakers, redesigned with a slimmer profile so they better match flat-panel TVs. With precisely angled transducers inside the speaker, the output is something you’d expect from speakers many times their size. That performance is complemented by an Acoustimass module that can be placed in a corner or out of view. Exclusive technology in the module helps provide the emotional intensity you feel at the theater or in a concert hall. Even hidden out of sight, its impact can’t be missed.
Exploring music with SoundTouch
With SoundTouch, you can discover and enjoy music more effortlessly than ever before. Wirelessly stream millions of songs through Spotify and Deezer, as well as Internet radio stations and your own music library. A powerful app lets you control your music from anywhere in the house with your phone or tablet. And six easily programmable presets let you play your favourite music from the app or the included universal RF remote.
The Lifestyle SoundTouch 525 system is also part of an entire family of wireless products. They all work together to play the same music in every room, or different music in different rooms.
Easy to set up
Unify technology lets you easily connect and control up to 6 HD and music sources, such as a Blu-ray Disc player or cable box. And the four HDMI inputs on the control console ensure high-quality multichannel audio from these sources—usually delivering more natural dynamic range and low-frequency effects than the audio signal direct from your TV.
Easy to use
Unify technology also simplifies programming your Bose universal RF remote to control your Lifestyle system and most anything attached to it. During setup, the Unify system identifies each connected component and automatically teaches the Bose remote to control it. It even works when you hide the console or components away behind the doors of your entertainment center. Plus, you’ll view system information on the Bose remote’s LCD screen.
Sound designed for your room
Your room is unique, with size, shape, textures and other elements affecting the sound you hear. The ADAPTiQ system was developed to analyse your room and then adjust the Lifestyle system’s sound for a consistent, high-quality performance.
More features
3D video compatibility enables your system to automatically display 3D video when connected to the appropriate 3D source(s) and a 3D TV.
Automatic video upscaling delivers resolution up to 1080p over HDMI.
Built-in AM/FM radio
Also known as: BOSE LIFESTYLE ST535, BOSE LIFESTYLE ST-535 , BOSE LIFESTYLE ST-5 , LIFESTYLE ST535, LIFESTYLE ST-535 ,LIFESTYLE ST-5 , BOSE LIFESTYLE ST535 BOSE

electronics-hometheater

Related Products